View Issue Details
ID | Project | Category | View Status | Date Submitted | Last Update |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0014024 | mantisbt | bugtracker | public | 2012-03-08 13:14 | 2012-03-20 17:42 |
Reporter | yanual | Assigned To | atrol | ||
Priority | normal | Severity | minor | Reproducibility | always |
Status | closed | Resolution | duplicate | ||
Product Version | 1.1.1 | ||||
Summary | 0014024: Cookies problem with underline character "_" in the URL address | ||||
Description | I steel have the problem on my versions 1.1.1 ...-> 1.2.8. With IE8 when I'm login this message appear : Your browser either doesn't know how to handle cookies, or refuses to handle them. but not with Firefox. | ||||
Tags | No tags attached. | ||||